2019 Dan Veach InvitationalMagnolia, AR
3/29/2019 - 3/30/2019

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Splits HPL
1 EDGAR, Marbeq 23 Unattached 1:58.65
1:00.17 58.49
(1:00.17) (1:58.65)
4 (1)
2 ROBINSON, Donald Southern Arkansas 2:01.60
59.30 1:02.30
(59.30) (2:01.60)
4 (2)
3 CHELELGO, Keneth Harding 2:03.12
59.60 1:03.52
(59.60) (2:03.12)
4 (3)
4 WINDSOR, Geoffrey Lyon 2:05.25
1:03.06 1:02.19
(1:03.06) (2:05.25)
3 (1)
5 KRAUS, Robert Southern Arkansas 2:06.01
1:03.40 1:02.61
(1:03.40) (2:06.01)
3 (2)
6 HAMLIN, Asher Southern Arkansas 2:06.75
1:01.42 1:05.34
(1:01.42) (2:06.75)
4 (4)
7 MILLER, Rangel Bossier Parish CC 2:07.65
1:04.76 1:02.89
(1:04.76) (2:07.65)
3 (3)
8 ANDRESS, Nathan Hendrix 2:07.68
1:04.14 1:03.54
(1:04.14) (2:07.68)
3 (4)
9 EVANS JR, Robert Jarvis Christian 2:09.78
1:05.50 1:04.28
(1:05.50) (2:09.78)
3 (5)
10 GOWER, Bradyn Southern Arkansas 2:10.38
1:03.79 1:06.60
(1:03.79) (2:10.38)
2 (1)
11 FRANK, Cadelro Southern Arkansas 2:11.80
1:04.19 1:07.62
(1:04.19) (2:11.80)
2 (2)
12 LOPEZ, Josue Southern Arkansas 2:13.75
1:07.12 1:06.63
(1:07.12) (2:13.75)
1 (1)
13 RANKIN , Nathaneal Ozarks (Ark.) 2:15.44
1:04.94 1:10.50
(1:04.94) (2:15.44)
3 (6)
14 WARREN, Marlon 20 Unattached 2:15.49
1:07.53 1:07.97
(1:07.53) (2:15.49)
1 (2)
15 QUATTLEBAUM, Jerred Central Baptist 2:17.35
1:06.22 1:11.13
(1:06.22) (2:17.35)
3 (7)
16 POOVEY, Nathan Southern Arkansas 2:19.77
1:05.57 1:14.20
(1:05.57) (2:19.77)
2 (3)
17 VASQUEZ, Anthony Southern Arkansas 2:20.81
1:04.43 1:16.38
(1:04.43) (2:20.81)
2 (4)
18 WOOD, Jonathon Ozarks (Ark.) 2:25.14
1:05.95 1:19.20
(1:05.95) (2:25.14)
2 (5)
19 MILLET, Isaiah Philander Smith 2:25.50
1:13.73 1:11.78
(1:13.73) (2:25.50)
1 (3)
20 MITCHELL, Patrick Lyon 2:27.45
1:16.11 1:11.35
(1:16.11) (2:27.45)
1 (4)
21 PEREZ, Misael Ozarks (Ark.) 2:28.32
1:16.40 1:11.92
(1:16.40) (2:28.32)
1 (5)
22 MCANALLY, Ashton Hendrix 2:35.47
1:16.52 1:18.96
(1:16.52) (2:35.47)
1 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 LOPEZ, Josue Southern Arkansas2:13.75
1:07.12 1:06.63
(1:07.12) (2:13.75)
2 WARREN, Marlon 20 Unattached2:15.49
1:07.53 1:07.97
(1:07.53) (2:15.49)
3 MILLET, Isaiah Philander Smith2:25.50
1:13.73 1:11.78
(1:13.73) (2:25.50)
4 MITCHELL, Patrick Lyon2:27.45
1:16.11 1:11.35
(1:16.11) (2:27.45)
5 PEREZ, Misael Ozarks (Ark.)2:28.32
1:16.40 1:11.92
(1:16.40) (2:28.32)
6 MCANALLY, Ashton Hendrix2:35.47
1:16.52 1:18.96
(1:16.52) (2:35.47)


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 GOWER, Bradyn Southern Arkansas2:10.38
1:03.79 1:06.60
(1:03.79) (2:10.38)
2 FRANK, Cadelro Southern Arkansas2:11.80
1:04.19 1:07.62
(1:04.19) (2:11.80)
3 POOVEY, Nathan Southern Arkansas2:19.77
1:05.57 1:14.20
(1:05.57) (2:19.77)
4 VASQUEZ, Anthony Southern Arkansas2:20.81
1:04.43 1:16.38
(1:04.43) (2:20.81)
5 WOOD, Jonathon Ozarks (Ark.)2:25.14
1:05.95 1:19.20
(1:05.95) (2:25.14)


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 WINDSOR, Geoffrey Lyon2:05.25
1:03.06 1:02.19
(1:03.06) (2:05.25)
2 KRAUS, Robert Southern Arkansas2:06.01
1:03.40 1:02.61
(1:03.40) (2:06.01)
3 MILLER, Rangel Bossier Parish CC2:07.65
1:04.76 1:02.89
(1:04.76) (2:07.65)
4 ANDRESS, Nathan Hendrix2:07.68
1:04.14 1:03.54
(1:04.14) (2:07.68)
5 EVANS JR, Robert Jarvis Christian2:09.78
1:05.50 1:04.28
(1:05.50) (2:09.78)
6 RANKIN , Nathaneal Ozarks (Ark.)2:15.44
1:04.94 1:10.50
(1:04.94) (2:15.44)
7 QUATTLEBAUM, Jerred Central Baptist2:17.35
1:06.22 1:11.13
(1:06.22) (2:17.35)


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 EDGAR, Marbeq 23 Unattached1:58.65
1:00.17 58.49
(1:00.17) (1:58.65)
2 ROBINSON, Donald Southern Arkansas2:01.60
59.30 1:02.30
(59.30) (2:01.60)
3 CHELELGO, Keneth Harding2:03.12
59.60 1:03.52
(59.60) (2:03.12)
4 HAMLIN, Asher Southern Arkansas2:06.75
1:01.42 1:05.34
(1:01.42) (2:06.75)