2019 Dan Veach InvitationalMagnolia, AR
3/29/2019 - 3/30/2019

< Back

#3 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Wind Splits HPL
1 HIGGINS, Karonce Southern Arkansas 21.81 +2.8
21.81
(21.81)
7 (1)
2 FLOWERS, Quincy Southern Arkansas 22.20 +2.8
22.20
(22.20)
7 (2)
3 MORAIN, Moriba 26 Unattached 22.32 +2.8
22.32
(22.32)
7 (3)
4 MCKNIGHT, Cody Central Baptist 22.41 +2.8
22.41
(22.41)
7 (4)
5 HURST, Shu'Cori Southern Arkansas 22.55 +2.9
22.55
(22.55)
6 (1)
6 ATKINS, Shonquill Southern Arkansas 22.84 +2.9
22.84
(22.84)
6 (2)
7 ALEXANDER, Austin Southern Arkansas 23.35 +2.9
23.40
(23.40)
6 (3)
8 WINCHESTER, Brendan Lyon 23.37 +2.4
23.37
(23.37)
5 (1)
9 IVY, Colby Southern Arkansas 23.48 +2.4
23.48
(23.48)
5 (2)
10 THOMAS, Devin Jarvis Christian 23.64 +2.4
23.64
(23.64)
5 (3)
11 BAGGETT, Tommy Hendrix 23.74 +1.6
23.74
(23.74)
3 (1)
12 DAY, Javoquios Philander Smith 23.75 +1.6
23.75
(23.75)
3 (2)
13 BELL, Tremayne Southern Arkansas 23.77 +3.0 1 (1)
14 SMILEY, Nicholas Lyon 23.78 +3.2
23.78
(23.78)
4 (1)
15 BANKS, Tyrenzo Southern Arkansas 23.81 +2.9
23.80
(23.80)
6 (4)
16 MCKINNEY, Kiaron Jarvis Christian 23.83 +2.4
23.83
(23.83)
5 (4)
17 JEFFERY, Aurthur Southern Arkansas 23.95 +3.2
23.95
(23.95)
4 (2)
18 PRATT, Tucker Hendrix 24.02 +2.9
24.00
(24.00)
6 (5)
19 BYRD, Sam Hendrix 24.04 +1.6
24.04
(24.04)
3 (3)
20 SMITH, Cortez 19 Unattached 24.09 +2.9
24.10
(24.10)
6 (6)
21 PAIGE, Ridwaan Rust 24.37 +3.0 1 (2)
22 WILLIAMS, Caleb Hendrix 24.76 +1.6
24.76
(24.76)
3 (4)
23 RICHARD, Jamarcus Central Baptist 24.84 +3.2
24.84
(24.84)
4 (3)
24 RUSSEL, Damion Central Baptist 25.02 +3.2
25.02
(25.02)
4 (4)
25 GALVAN, Ronny Jarvis Christian 25.04 +2.2
25.04
(25.04)
2 (1)
26 WRITT, Jakeelan Lyon 25.21 +3.2
25.21
(25.21)
4 (5)
27 SCHRODER, Solomon Dallas 25.60 +3.0 1 (3)
28 MCKINLEY, Jadarius Rust 25.82 +2.2
25.82
(25.82)
2 (2)
29 HUITRON, Cecilio Dallas 26.04 +2.2
26.04
(26.04)
2 (3)
30 VERGE, Elisha Philander Smith 26.36 +3.0 1 (4)
31 HALL, Demontre' Rust 26.59 +1.6
26.59
(26.59)
3 (5)
32 FINK, Jacob Dallas 27.35 +3.0 1 (5)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +3.0

HPL Athlete Age Team Time
1 BELL, Tremayne Southern Arkansas23.77
2 PAIGE, Ridwaan Rust24.37
3 SCHRODER, Solomon Dallas25.60
4 VERGE, Elisha Philander Smith26.36
5 FINK, Jacob Dallas27.35


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +2.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 GALVAN, Ronny Jarvis Christian25.04
25.04
(25.04)
2 MCKINLEY, Jadarius Rust25.82
25.82
(25.82)
3 HUITRON, Cecilio Dallas26.04
26.04
(26.04)


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +1.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 BAGGETT, Tommy Hendrix23.74
23.74
(23.74)
2 DAY, Javoquios Philander Smith23.75
23.75
(23.75)
3 BYRD, Sam Hendrix24.04
24.04
(24.04)
4 WILLIAMS, Caleb Hendrix24.76
24.76
(24.76)
5 HALL, Demontre' Rust26.59
26.59
(26.59)


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +3.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 SMILEY, Nicholas Lyon23.78
23.78
(23.78)
2 JEFFERY, Aurthur Southern Arkansas23.95
23.95
(23.95)
3 RICHARD, Jamarcus Central Baptist24.84
24.84
(24.84)
4 RUSSEL, Damion Central Baptist25.02
25.02
(25.02)
5 WRITT, Jakeelan Lyon25.21
25.21
(25.21)


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +2.4

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 WINCHESTER, Brendan Lyon23.37
23.37
(23.37)
2 IVY, Colby Southern Arkansas23.48
23.48
(23.48)
3 THOMAS, Devin Jarvis Christian23.64
23.64
(23.64)
4 MCKINNEY, Kiaron Jarvis Christian23.83
23.83
(23.83)


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +2.9

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 HURST, Shu'Cori Southern Arkansas22.55
22.55
(22.55)
2 ATKINS, Shonquill Southern Arkansas22.84
22.84
(22.84)
3 ALEXANDER, Austin Southern Arkansas23.35
23.40
(23.40)
4 BANKS, Tyrenzo Southern Arkansas23.81
23.80
(23.80)
5 PRATT, Tucker Hendrix24.02
24.00
(24.00)
6 SMITH, Cortez 19 Unattached24.09
24.10
(24.10)


Finals Section: 7

Wind: +2.8

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 HIGGINS, Karonce Southern Arkansas21.81
21.81
(21.81)
2 FLOWERS, Quincy Southern Arkansas22.20
22.20
(22.20)
3 MORAIN, Moriba 26 Unattached22.32
22.32
(22.32)
4 MCKNIGHT, Cody Central Baptist22.41
22.41
(22.41)