2019 Dan Veach InvitationalMagnolia, AR
3/29/2019 - 3/30/2019

< Back

#1 Men's 100 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Age Team Time Wind Splits HPL
1 HURST, Shu'Cori Southern Arkansas 10.95 +4.1
10.95
(10.95)
5 (1)
2 FLOWERS, Quincy Southern Arkansas 11.06 +3.0
11.06
(11.06)
6 (1)
3 ATKINS, Shonquill Southern Arkansas 11.07 +4.1
11.07
(11.07)
5 (2)
4 MEREDITH, Will Harding 11.07 +4.1
11.07
(11.07)
5 (3)
5 DAY, Javoquios Philander Smith 11.27 +2.3
11.27
(11.27)
4 (1)
6 ALEXANDER, Austin Southern Arkansas 11.33 +4.1
11.33
(11.33)
5 (4)
7 BAGGETT, Tommy Hendrix 11.37 +2.4
11.37
(11.37)
1 (1)
8 SMITH, Cortez 19 Unattached 11.38 +4.1
11.38
(11.38)
5 (5)
9 SMILEY, Nicholas Lyon 11.39 +3.8
11.39
(11.39)
3 (1)
10 HILL, Jamaric Harding 11.45 +2.3
11.45
(11.45)
4 (2)
11 LEWIS, Kameron Philander Smith 11.48 +3.0
11.48
(11.48)
2 (1)
12 WINCHESTER, Brendan Lyon 11.49 +2.3
11.49
(11.49)
4 (3)
13 MCKINNEY, Kiaron Jarvis Christian 11.50 +4.1
11.50
(11.50)
5 (6)
14 THOMAS, Devin Jarvis Christian 11.51 +3.8
11.51
(11.51)
3 (2)
15 BELL, Tremayne Southern Arkansas 11.52 +2.3
11.52
(11.52)
4 (4)
16 WILLIAMS, Caleb Hendrix 11.58 +3.0
11.58
(11.58)
2 (2)
17 GATSON, Damien Philander Smith 11.65 +3.8
11.65
(11.65)
3 (3)
18 RUSSEL, Damion Central Baptist 11.92 +2.3
11.92
(11.92)
4 (5)
19 PRATT, Tucker Hendrix 11.94 +3.0
11.94
(11.94)
2 (3)
20 RICHARD, Jamarcus Central Baptist 11.99 +3.8
11.99
(11.99)
3 (4)
21 HAYES, Isaiah Dallas 12.15 +3.0
12.15
(12.15)
2 (4)
22 HUITRON, Cecilio Dallas 12.24 +3.0
12.24
(12.24)
2 (5)
23 JACKSON, James Harding 12.36 +2.4
12.36
(12.36)
1 (2)
24 MASON, Benjamin Philander Smith 12.48 +3.0
12.48
(12.48)
2 (6)
25 HALL, Demontre' Rust 12.50 +2.3
12.50
(12.50)
4 (6)
26 BARNES, Tajnae Central Baptist 12.69 +3.0
12.69
(12.69)
6 (2)
27 SCHRODER, Solomon Dallas 13.88 +2.4
13.88
(13.88)
1 (3)
ALVAREZ, Ramiro 29 Shreveport Speed TC NT +4.1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +2.4

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 BAGGETT, Tommy Hendrix11.37
11.37
(11.37)
2 JACKSON, James Harding12.36
12.36
(12.36)
3 SCHRODER, Solomon Dallas13.88
13.88
(13.88)


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +3.0

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 LEWIS, Kameron Philander Smith11.48
11.48
(11.48)
2 WILLIAMS, Caleb Hendrix11.58
11.58
(11.58)
3 PRATT, Tucker Hendrix11.94
11.94
(11.94)
4 HAYES, Isaiah Dallas12.15
12.15
(12.15)
5 HUITRON, Cecilio Dallas12.24
12.24
(12.24)
6 MASON, Benjamin Philander Smith12.48
12.48
(12.48)


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +3.8

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 SMILEY, Nicholas Lyon11.39
11.39
(11.39)
2 THOMAS, Devin Jarvis Christian11.51
11.51
(11.51)
3 GATSON, Damien Philander Smith11.65
11.65
(11.65)
4 RICHARD, Jamarcus Central Baptist11.99
11.99
(11.99)


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +2.3

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 DAY, Javoquios Philander Smith11.27
11.27
(11.27)
2 HILL, Jamaric Harding11.45
11.45
(11.45)
3 WINCHESTER, Brendan Lyon11.49
11.49
(11.49)
4 BELL, Tremayne Southern Arkansas11.52
11.52
(11.52)
5 RUSSEL, Damion Central Baptist11.92
11.92
(11.92)
6 HALL, Demontre' Rust12.50
12.50
(12.50)


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +4.1

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 HURST, Shu'Cori Southern Arkansas10.95
10.95
(10.95)
2 ATKINS, Shonquill Southern Arkansas11.07
11.07
(11.07)
3 MEREDITH, Will Harding11.07
11.07
(11.07)
4 ALEXANDER, Austin Southern Arkansas11.33
11.33
(11.33)
5 SMITH, Cortez 19 Unattached11.38
11.38
(11.38)
6 MCKINNEY, Kiaron Jarvis Christian11.50
11.50
(11.50)
ALVAREZ, Ramiro 29 Shreveport Speed TCNT  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +3.0

HPL Athlete Age Team Time Splits
1 FLOWERS, Quincy Southern Arkansas11.06
11.06
(11.06)
2 BARNES, Tajnae Central Baptist12.69
12.69
(12.69)